MATCH
18.08.22 | 2nd round | Filip Duda | Mirko Martinez | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Ueberlingen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Filip Duda | Mirko Martinez | |
1st SERVE % | 32/51 (63%) | 38/46 (83%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 18/38 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 3/8 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 16/51 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Filip Duda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Filip Duda | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Filip Duda | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Filip Duda | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Filip Duda | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Filip Duda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Filip Duda | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Filip Duda | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Filip Duda vs. Mirko Martinez - H2H matches
18.08.22 | 2nd round | Filip Duda | Mirko Martinez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Ueberlingen | Clay |
Filip Duda form & Mirko Martinez form
Filip Duda - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignasi Forcano | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Leti Messina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Federico Bove | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mason Foxman | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 5-5, - Filip Duda - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Denny Vojtischek | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sheikh Arslan Waqar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 5-7, 7-5, 9-11 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lennart Melzer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Nicolo Consonni | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Kilian Martinez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Fiorentini | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 7-65, 2-1, Kirill Kivattsev - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Luciano Carraro | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carlo Venturini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Luciano Carraro | 1-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Valentin De Carvalho | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jan Pleva | 3-6, 1-3, - Filip Duda - retired | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Filip Pieczonka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Przemyslaw Michocki | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alan Bojarski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 3-6, 1-4, - Filip Duda - retired | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Mirko Martinez - last matches
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 1-6, 1-4, - Mirko Martinez - retired | match details | |
M15 Doboj - Clay | ||||
13.05.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.05.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrej Nedic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 5-7, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Gino Romano | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Timo Legout | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Heller | 1-6, 7-612, 2-6 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 fin | vs. Dino Prizmic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.23 1/4 | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Victorio Marquiselli | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 3-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Arthur Fils | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Coquimbo 2 - Clay | ||||
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Amador Salazar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Rio De - Clay | ||||
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |