MATCH
03.12.20 | 2nd round | Filip Misolic | Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-3, 6-4 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Filip Misolic | Taiyo Yamanaka | |
1st SERVE % | 34/60 (57%) | 36/56 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 19/36 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 10/20 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/56 (48%) | 22/60 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/116 (56%) | 51/116 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Filip Misolic vs. Taiyo Yamanaka - H2H matches
03.12.20 | 2nd round | Filip Misolic | Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Filip Misolic form & Taiyo Yamanaka form
Filip Misolic - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-72, 2-5, - Filip Misolic - retired | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 6-77, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gael Monfils | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 1-0, Fabio Fognini - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Taiyo Yamanaka - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jie Cui | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yusaku Sugaya | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kentaro Otsuka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lennon Roark Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Filippo Mazzola | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ludovico Vaccari | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 4-6, 7-5, 14-16 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Benoit Torcq | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yashvardhan Singh | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 7-66, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rui Ning Huang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 5-7, 6-3, 10-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Bluett | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-2, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. David Krasner | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ke Hau Hung | - Taiyo Yamanaka - walk over | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 1-6, - Taiyo Yamanaka - retired | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-612, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-73, 6-4, 2-0, Kazuma Kawachi - retired | match details |