MATCH
09.04.22 | q 1 | Flavio Cobolli | Hugo Gaston | 6-4, 6-2 | Monte-Carlo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Flavio Cobolli | Hugo Gaston | |
1st SERVE % | 38/61 (62%) | 23/48 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/38 (66%) | 12/23 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/23 (35%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 28/61 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/109 (55%) | 49/109 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Flavio Cobolli vs. Hugo Gaston - H2H matches
09.04.22 | q 1 | Flavio Cobolli | Hugo Gaston | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Monte-Carlo | Clay |
Flavio Cobolli form & Hugo Gaston form
Flavio Cobolli - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 5-7, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-4, 6-71, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Borna Coric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-78, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 7-5, 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-34, 2-4, 3-41, 4-1, 3-43 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Arthur Fils | 1-4, 2-4, 2-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 4-2, 3-47, 4-1, 4-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | Gauthier Onclin - walk over | match details |
Hugo Gaston - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Kudla | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thijs Boogaard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 0-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lloyd Harris | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-64, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-71, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 5-7, 7-65, 7-611 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |