MATCH
03.12.20 | 2nd round | Flavio Cobolli | Yanki Erel | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Flavio Cobolli | Yanki Erel | |
1st SERVE % | 30/53 (57%) | 57/82 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 28/57 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 12/25 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/82 (51%) | 19/53 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/135 (56%) | 59/135 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Flavio Cobolli vs. Yanki Erel - H2H matches
03.12.20 | 2nd round | Flavio Cobolli | Yanki Erel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Flavio Cobolli form & Yanki Erel form
Flavio Cobolli - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 5-7, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-4, 6-71, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Borna Coric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-78, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 7-5, 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-34, 2-4, 3-41, 4-1, 3-43 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Arthur Fils | 1-4, 2-4, 2-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 4-2, 3-47, 4-1, 4-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | Gauthier Onclin - walk over | match details |
Yanki Erel - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-1, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Boris Fassbender | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 2-6, 2-3, - Yanki Erel - retired | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 1-6, 0-2, - Yanki Erel - retired | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Romeo Hadzimehmedovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-73, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |