MATCH
06.03.23 | q 2 | Gabriel Donev | Aleksandar Mitric | 6-3, 6-0 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gabriel Donev | Aleksandar Mitric | |
1st SERVE % | 25/41 (61%) | 31/54 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 14/31 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 10/23 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/54 (56%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/95 (63%) | 35/95 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aleksandar Mitric | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gabriel Donev | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Aleksandar Mitric | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gabriel Donev | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Aleksandar Mitric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Aleksandar Mitric | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 5-3 | |
0-0, 40-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Aleksandar Mitric | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Aleksandar Mitric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Aleksandar Mitric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Canada
18.06.05, 18 years
18.06.05, 18 years
Gabriel Donev vs. Aleksandar Mitric - H2H matches
06.03.23 | q 2 | Gabriel Donev | Aleksandar Mitric | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Gabriel Donev form & Aleksandar Mitric form
Gabriel Donev - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 4-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beren Tan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mustafa Erdogan | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 6-75, 5-7 | match details |
Aleksandar Mitric - last matches
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Zanada | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Andreja Petrovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vero - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 qual. | vs. Sean Daryabeigi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Martinez (USA) | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Arthur Gea | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Obeid | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Novikov | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Caspar Schuetze | 7-62, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Luis Fernandez (USA) | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |