MATCH
15.09.22 | 2nd round | Gauthier Onclin | Jaka Protic Zakelj | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Zlatibor | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gauthier Onclin | Jaka Protic Zakelj | |
1st SERVE % | 20/36 (56%) | 32/61 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/20 (90%) | 20/32 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 8/29 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/61 (54%) | 7/36 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/97 (64%) | 35/97 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 10 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jaka Protic Zakelj | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Jaka Protic Zakelj | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Jaka Protic Zakelj | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Jaka Protic Zakelj | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jaka Protic Zakelj | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Jaka Protic Zakelj | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Jaka Protic Zakelj | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Jaka Protic Zakelj | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovenia
08.08.03, 20 years
08.08.03, 20 years
Gauthier Onclin vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj - H2H matches
15.09.22 | 2nd round | Gauthier Onclin | Jaka Protic Zakelj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Zlatibor | Clay |
Gauthier Onclin form & Jaka Protic Zakelj form
Gauthier Onclin - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Boris Fassbender | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Raphael Collignon | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-75, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 3-6, 7-69, 6-77 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | - | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Markus Molder | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 7-66, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-2, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Jaka Protic Zakelj - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Krcma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Christian Fellin | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jan Dimitrijevic | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 1-6, 0-3, - Jaka Protic Zakelj - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dominique Graf | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Breno Rossetto Urvaneja | 0-6, 7-62, 7-65 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tobias Smoliner | 6-4, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Van Aken | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Philibert | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexey Nesterov (1998) | 6-3, 6-73, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. David Fix | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Sasa Markovic | 6-4, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
27.09.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandar Balj | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Tadija Radovanovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Chepik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Gregor Ramskogler | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tino Kovacic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Marcell Bartakovics | 6-76, 6-2, 11-13 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Nazar Oliynykov | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jacques-Kai Inoue | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lukas Palovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Attila Boros | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Davide Ferrarolli | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details |