MATCH
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Gauthier Onclin | Jakub Paul | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Loule | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gauthier Onclin | Jakub Paul | |
1st SERVE % | 35/61 (57%) | 44/67 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/35 (63%) | 26/44 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/67 (51%) | 23/61 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/128 (56%) | 56/128 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jakub Paul | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-2 | Jakub Paul | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
3-2 | Jakub Paul | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Jakub Paul | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jakub Paul | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Jakub Paul | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jakub Paul | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Jakub Paul | |
0-0 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gauthier Onclin vs. Jakub Paul - H2H matches
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Gauthier Onclin | Jakub Paul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Loule | Hard |
Gauthier Onclin form & Jakub Paul form
Gauthier Onclin - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Boris Fassbender | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Raphael Collignon | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-75, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 3-6, 7-69, 6-77 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | - | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Markus Molder | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 7-66, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-2, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Jakub Paul - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 1-6, 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Vincent Marysko | 2-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Cina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 4-6, 6-2, 3-0, Alexander Donski - retired | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kalina | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Etienne Donnet | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adriano Dzhenev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Oskar Grzegorzewski | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |