MATCH
26.09.18 | 2nd round | George Houghton | Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 6-1, 6-2 | Great Britain | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
George Houghton | Sizya Ernest Kivanda | |
1st SERVE % | 22/33 (67%) | 30/52 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/22 (91%) | 17/30 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 9/22 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/52 (50%) | 5/33 (15%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/85 (64%) | 31/85 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sizya Ernest Kivanda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
George Houghton | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
George Houghton | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
George Houghton | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
George Houghton | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
George Houghton | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Sizya Ernest Kivanda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
George Houghton | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Sizya Ernest Kivanda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
George Houghton | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Sizya Ernest Kivanda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
George Houghton | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Sizya Ernest Kivanda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
George Houghton | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Sizya Ernest Kivanda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
United Kingdom
11.07.98, 25 years
15.891 $
11.07.98, 25 years
15.891 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
10.04.92, 32 years
10.04.92, 32 years
George Houghton vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda - H2H matches
26.09.18 | 2nd round | George Houghton | Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Great Britain | I. hard |
George Houghton form & Sizya Ernest Kivanda form
George Houghton - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Koray Kirci | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamas Belafalvi-Balint | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Joe Tyler | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Adam Bajurko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-2, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Louis Larue | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 2 | vs. Oscar Lacides | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Mikail Alimli | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matt Ponchet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Hignett | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Benzal Alia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Aaron Cohen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 5-7, 0-1, - George Houghton - retired | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 7-65, 6-73 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. James Beaven | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Joe Leather | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adam Jones | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-76, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Siim Troost | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kenzo Koistila Larsson | 3-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Corey Gaal | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-4, 6-73, 10-6 | match details |