MATCH
24.06.19 | q 1 | Gianluca Mager | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Gianluca Mager | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |
1st SERVE % | 74/114 (65%) | 60/90 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/74 (65%) | 39/60 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/40 (53%) | 14/30 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/90 (41%) | 45/114 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 106/204 (52%) | 98/204 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 10 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gianluca Mager | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gianluca Mager | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gianluca Mager | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gianluca Mager | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Gianluca Mager | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gianluca Mager | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gianluca Mager | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gianluca Mager | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gianluca Mager | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gianluca Mager | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
Gianluca Mager | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gianluca Mager | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gianluca Mager | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gianluca Mager | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gianluca Mager | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gianluca Mager vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov - H2H matches
24.06.19 | q 1 | Gianluca Mager | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | London | Grass |
Gianluca Mager form & Aleksandr Nedovyesov form
Gianluca Mager - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 1-1, Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-75, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 3-6, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Joao Fonseca | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 1-1, - Gianluca Mager - retired | match details | |
Troyes Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Modena Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-710, 3-6 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Aleksandr Nedovyesov - last matches
Cagliari Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
02.10.22 qual. | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 5-7, 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jason Jung | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Taro Daniel | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
25.10.21 qual. | vs. Fabien Reboul | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Daniil Golubev | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 qual. | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Savriyan Danilov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cary Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.20 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Patrick Kypson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Dennis Novikov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | - Aleksandr Nedovyesov - walk over | match details | |
09.03.20 1st round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 2nd round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.01.20 2nd round | vs. Borna Gojo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Michael Mathayomchand | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Tobias Kamke | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
03.10.19 3rd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |