INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gianmarco Ferrari vs. Alessandro Ceppellini - H2H matches
22.07.18 | q 1 | Gianmarco Ferrari | Alessandro Ceppellini | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | Italy F20 | Clay |
Gianmarco Ferrari form & Alessandro Ceppellini form
Gianmarco Ferrari - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Vulpitta | 2-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-72, 6-75 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 3-6, 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Stuart Parker | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ben Jones | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Henry Searle | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Younes Lalami Laaroussi | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 1/4 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giammarco Gandolfi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-71, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |
Alessandro Ceppellini - last matches
M15 Genova - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
23.03.21 qual. | vs. Emilien Voisin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Ivan Karlo Ban | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Nicola Filippi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
15.03.21 q 1 | vs. Samuel Brosset | 6-2, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 4-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Mark Mitchell | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Paguera - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Stefano Baldoni | 2-6, 7-62, 4-10 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lluis Dolz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Romain Gales | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.20 qual. | vs. Davide Pozzi | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Yannis Zekri | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 1-6, 0-2, - Alessandro Ceppellini - retired | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Reggio - Clay | ||||
31.05.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Frigerio | 7-5, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Casale - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Samuele Ramazzotti | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bordone | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vercelli - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Franco Capalbo | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Grasse - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Yanais Laurent | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Vlad Victor Cornea | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Delf Gohlke | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.19 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Sabanov | 7-5, 7-66 | match details |