MATCH
23.05.23 | 1st round | Gilles Arnaud Bailly | Luca Castagnola | 6-4, 7-5 | M15 Warmbad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gilles Arnaud Bailly | Luca Castagnola | |
1st SERVE % | 36/61 (59%) | 44/66 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 26/44 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/25 (48%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/66 (48%) | 25/61 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/127 (54%) | 59/127 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Luca Castagnola | |
Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Luca Castagnola | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gilles Arnaud Bailly vs. Luca Castagnola - H2H matches
23.05.23 | 1st round | Gilles Arnaud Bailly | Luca Castagnola | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | M15 Warmbad | Clay |
Gilles Arnaud Bailly form & Luca Castagnola form
Gilles Arnaud Bailly - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Axel Nefve | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Axel Nefve | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rudy Quan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Blockx | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-65, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 5-7, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 fin | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Federico Bondioli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Luciano Carraro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Manuel Plunger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. William Jucha | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Uslar - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. John Hallquist Lithen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Philip Florig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Luca Castagnola - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Florian Broska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jack Loge | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 6-70, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Albert Saar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Noah Lopez | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Joris Moret | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Carbonell | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-75, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 7-64, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Artur Kukasian | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Czaplinski | 5-2, Tommy Czaplinski - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 1-6, 0-2, - Luca Castagnola - retired | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Justin Engel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |