Italy
16.10.00, 23 years
685 43
13.808 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
18.10.97, 26 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giuseppe La Vela vs. Umberto Giovannini - H2H matches
Giuseppe La Vela form & Umberto Giovannini form
Giuseppe La Vela - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 5-7, 6-73 | | match details |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hong-Lin Fu | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 5-7, 7-64, 1-6 | | match details |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Adriano Dzhenev | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
03.03.24 fin | vs. Yanaki Milev | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 1-6, 7-5, 7-65 | | match details |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mert Alkaya | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-74, 1-6 | | match details |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaya Arinc | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Concepcion - Clay |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Concepcion - Clay |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 1-6, 6-75 | | match details |
M15 Santa - Clay |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Agustin Eduardo Cuellar Lorberg | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Santa - Clay |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Manuel Mouilleron Salvo | 6-1, 7-68 | | match details |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 7-63, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Cochabamba - Clay |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Telavi - Clay |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nika Bidzinashvili | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Telavi - Clay |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
05.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Umberto Giovannini - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Qiulin Wang | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Sanz Muela | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Oskari Eerola | 6-1, 7-64 | | match details |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Ifi | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Augusto dos Santos | 7-5, 7-62 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Gregor Ramskogler | 7-63, 6-72, 12-10 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kylian Collignon | 2-6, 6-2, 13-11 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Radhouane Kouni | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 1-6, 6-76 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luc Fomba | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Ceuta - Hard |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 7-65, 2-6, 6-10 | | match details |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Garcia Suarez | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Breno Rossetto Urvaneja | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Samir Mustafin | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Majchrzak | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sam Hoskins | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Pudney | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Rosenzweig | 6-71, 6-72 | | match details |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Leo Poupinel | 1-6, 6-74 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. David Gabor | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Mae Malige | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |