MATCH
21.07.21 | 2nd round | Gregoire Barrere | Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-0 | Pozoblanco Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gregoire Barrere | Adrian Andreev | |
1st SERVE % | 18/39 (46%) | 26/42 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/42 (55%) | 10/39 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/81 (64%) | 29/81 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gregoire Barrere | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gregoire Barrere | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gregoire Barrere | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gregoire Barrere | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gregoire Barrere | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gregoire Barrere | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gregoire Barrere | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gregoire Barrere | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gregoire Barrere vs. Adrian Andreev - H2H matches
21.07.21 | 2nd round | Gregoire Barrere | Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Pozoblanco Challenger | Hard |
Gregoire Barrere form & Adrian Andreev form
Gregoire Barrere - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 7-5, 2-1, Hazem Naow - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-73, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-77, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 2-6, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. James Duckworth | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-72, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
05.11.23 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details |
Adrian Andreev - last matches
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 0-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 2-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 6-710, 3-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-4, 7-63 | match details |