MATCH
26.09.19 | 2nd round | Hamid Reza Nadaf | Michael-John Every | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | M15 Johannesburg | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hamid Reza Nadaf | Michael-John Every | |
1st SERVE % | 47/61 (77%) | 36/65 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 20/36 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/65 (52%) | 22/61 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/126 (58%) | 53/126 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Hamid Reza Nadaf | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Michael-John Every | |
Hamid Reza Nadaf | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Hamid Reza Nadaf | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Hamid Reza Nadaf | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Michael-John Every | |
Hamid Reza Nadaf | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Hamid Reza Nadaf | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-5 | Michael-John Every | |
2-6 |
3 | ||
Hamid Reza Nadaf | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
0-1 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0 | ||
Hamid Reza Nadaf | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hamid Reza Nadaf | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-2 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hamid Reza Nadaf | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
0
15.04.94, 29 years
15.04.94, 29 years
Hamid Reza Nadaf vs. Michael-John Every - H2H matches
26.09.19 | 2nd round | Hamid Reza Nadaf | Michael-John Every | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | M15 Johannesburg | Hard |
Hamid Reza Nadaf form & Michael-John Every form
Hamid Reza Nadaf - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 0-6, 0-3, - Hamid Reza Nadaf - retired | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sina Moghimi | 6-2, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Matyas Fuele | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Amirali Ghavam | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Valle | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 6-4, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 q 2 | vs. Calin Manda | 1-6, - Hamid Reza Nadaf - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Makar Elesin | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yannik Kelm | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Dax Donders | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Christos Antonopoulos | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Kravec | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Serafin Zund | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Cezar Mihai Lupean | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Satu - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Vitek Horak | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rares Christian Haiduc | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Josh Reid | 4-6, 0-4, - Hamid Reza Nadaf - retired | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Broville | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 3-6, 1-2, - Hamid Reza Nadaf - retired | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Hesam Yazdi | 6-2, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Matic Dimic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Yunes Talavar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Dario Alexandru Ciobotaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Dan Radu Munteanu | 6-4, 1-6, 7-10 | match details |
Michael-John Every - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 qual. | vs. Takeru Yuzuki | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 2 | vs. Marco De Rosa | 6-3, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alberto Martellato | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 qual. | vs. S.prithvi Sekhar | 7-66, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Riccardo Tavilla | 6-0, 7-68 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Igor Solomatin | 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Mukhtar Andu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Len Schouten | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Troyes - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Nicolas Uryson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Den - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Mats Hermans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Joris Hoogland | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Yash Yadav | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Kampala - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Carr | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Giovani Samaha | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Sebulime Sware | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Accra - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |