Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Egypt
07.05.04, 19 years
10.206 $
07.05.04, 19 years
10.206 $
Hanyi Liu vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy - H2H matches
19.10.23 | 2nd round | Michael Bassem Sobhy | Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
10.01.22 | q 2 | Hanyi Liu | Michael Bassem Sobhy | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Hanyi Liu form & Michael Bassem Sobhy form
Hanyi Liu - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jarrod Joyce | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 7-64, 3-6, 0-2, - Hanyi Liu - retired | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Toa Maeda | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Verbin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhou Mingzhou | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Michael Bassem Sobhy - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 1-2, Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 1-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karue Sell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Grunewald | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sven Corbinais | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yakup Uzunel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Andres Andrade | 6-4, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Carlo Cataldi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 2-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mees Rottgering | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-0, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Abdulmajeed Bukhari | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Khazime | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-4, 3-0, Cedric Stanke - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |