MATCH
04.05.23 | 2nd round | Henrique Rocha | Ugo Blanchet | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | M25 Sabadell | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Henrique Rocha | Ugo Blanchet | |
1st SERVE % | 47/74 (64%) | 48/95 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/47 (68%) | 30/48 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/27 (59%) | 24/47 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/95 (43%) | 26/74 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/169 (53%) | 80/169 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Henrique Rocha | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Henrique Rocha | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Henrique Rocha | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Henrique Rocha | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Henrique Rocha | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Henrique Rocha | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Henrique Rocha | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Henrique Rocha | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Henrique Rocha | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Henrique Rocha | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Henrique Rocha | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Henrique Rocha | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Henrique Rocha | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Henrique Rocha | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Henrique Rocha vs. Ugo Blanchet - H2H matches
04.05.23 | 2nd round | Henrique Rocha | Ugo Blanchet | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | M25 Sabadell | Clay |
Henrique Rocha form & Ugo Blanchet form
Henrique Rocha - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Berti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Diogo Marques | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Hynek Barton | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-1, 2-1, Jaime Faria - retired | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Ugo Blanchet - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-67, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Jelle Sels | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-1, 3-0, Sumit Nagal - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 4-0, Ergi Kirkin - retired | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Robin Bertrand | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Andres Martin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Dudun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |