MATCH
15.04.22 | 1/4 | Hiroki Moriya | Filip Peliwo | 6-2, 6-1 | M25 Nottingham | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hiroki Moriya | Filip Peliwo | |
1st SERVE % | 32/47 (68%) | 28/46 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/32 (69%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/46 (57%) | 16/47 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/93 (61%) | 36/93 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Hiroki Moriya | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hiroki Moriya | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hiroki Moriya | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Hiroki Moriya | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Hiroki Moriya | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hiroki Moriya | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hiroki Moriya | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hiroki Moriya vs. Filip Peliwo - H2H matches
15.04.22 | 1/4 | Hiroki Moriya | Filip Peliwo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M25 Nottingham | Hard |
18.03.14 | 1st round | Hiroki Moriya | Filip Peliwo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Rimouski Challenger | I. hard |
Hiroki Moriya form & Filip Peliwo form
Hiroki Moriya - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-3, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sam Ryan Ziegann | 3-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 2-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-2, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Rigele Te | 3-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Skander Mansouri | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Calum Puttergill | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Gillian Osmont | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Andres Martin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Yan Bai | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Filip Peliwo - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Klizan | 2-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Canter | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 0-3, - Filip Peliwo - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tianhui Zhang | 4-3, Tianhui Zhang - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |