MATCH
12.11.20 | 2nd round | Holger Rune | Ivan Gakhov | 6-0, 6-1 | M15 Valldoreix | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Holger Rune | Ivan Gakhov | |
1st SERVE % | 30/38 (79%) | 25/46 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/30 (87%) | 9/25 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 9/21 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/46 (61%) | 9/38 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/84 (68%) | 27/84 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Holger Rune | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Holger Rune | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Holger Rune | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Holger Rune | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Holger Rune | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Holger Rune | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Holger Rune | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Holger Rune vs. Ivan Gakhov - H2H matches
12.11.20 | 2nd round | Holger Rune | Ivan Gakhov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | M15 Valldoreix | Clay |
Holger Rune form & Ivan Gakhov form
Holger Rune - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 2-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Milos Raonic | Milos Raonic - walk over | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-62, 7-60 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Borna Coric | 3-6, 1-4, - Holger Rune - retired | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-74, 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Turin - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 2-1, Stefanos Tsitsipas - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-74, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 5-7, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-1, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 7-62, 6-1 | match details |
Ivan Gakhov - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-5, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 3-6, - Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Felix Gill | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-3, 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-65, 6-71, 7-65 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-64, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-71, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 2-6, 0-2, - Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |