MATCH
28.11.21 | q 1 | Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | Luca Castelnuovo | 4-0, - retired | Sao Paulo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | Luca Castelnuovo | |
1st SERVE % | 7/11 (64%) | 8/16 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 3/8 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 9/27 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 |
4 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes vs. Luca Castelnuovo - H2H matches
28.11.21 | q 1 | Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | Luca Castelnuovo | 4-0, Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | Sao Paulo | Clay |
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes form & Luca Castelnuovo form
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes - last matches
Blumenau Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.01.22 fin | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.22 1/2 | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.22 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 4-6, 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
13.01.22 2nd round | vs. Matheus Amorim De Lima | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.22 1st round | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rio De - Hard | ||||
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Jose Pereira | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.12.21 fin | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.21 1/2 | vs. Juan Ignacio Londero | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.12.21 1/4 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 2-6, 4-1, Pablo Cuevas - retired | match details | |
08.12.21 2nd round | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.12.21 qual. | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Enrique Bogo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 4-0, Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
M25 Aparecida - Clay | ||||
13.11.21 1/2 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.21 1/4 | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Brasilia - Clay | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rio - Clay | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.21 1st round | vs. Joao Pedro Guedes Dos Santos | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Kyle Seelig | 6-1, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details |
Luca Castelnuovo - last matches
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 0-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-2, 2-6, 2-4, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karan Singh | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-75, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yash Yadav | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Shu Matsuoka | 6-72, 2-2, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Woobin Shin | 4-6, 7-66, Woobin Shin - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Leong Prickett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-712, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-72, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-74, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |