Russia
08.06.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
26.07.95, 28 years
15.456 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Igor Trunov vs. Shunsuke Wakita - H2H matches
Igor Trunov form & Shunsuke Wakita form
Igor Trunov - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Petros Chrysochos | 7-66, 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ben Weintraub | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Alaminos - Clay |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nico Hornitschek | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 3-6, 6-4, 14-12 | | match details |
M15 Alaminos - Clay |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Daniil Golubev | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 1-6, 6-74 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
13.12.22 q 1 | vs. Niccolo Dessi | 6-4, 7-67 | | match details |
13.12.22 q 2 | vs. Andrea Fiorentini | 6-74, 6-2, 7-10 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gola | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
28.11.22 q 2 | vs. Igor Shrolik | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Giulio Colacioppo | 2-6, 7-64, 10-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Ivan Burnashov | 3-6, 6-4, 12-14 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Kaua Lorenzo Santos Gava | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | | match details |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Ryusuke Horiuchi | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Igor Shrolik | 6-3, 4-6, 11-9 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Cedric Stanke | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 7-5, 2-6, 4-10 | | match details |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Savelii Shpita | 1-6, 6-1, 11-13 | | match details |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. David Khurodze | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
31.07.22 q 2 | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 6-77, 2-6 | | match details |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Hassan Baroudi | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
24.07.22 q 2 | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | | match details |
M15 Kazan - I. hard |
22.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ruslan Tiukaev | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Nur - I. hard |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Shunsuke Wakita - last matches
M25 Sapporo - Hard |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Taki Adachi | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yusei Fukuoka | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Pietro Marino | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Iago Almeida | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Krsko - Clay |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Dimitrijevic | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | | match details |
M15 Alaminos - Clay |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Igor Trunov | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Alaminos - Clay |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 6-3, 4-6, 10-2 | | match details |
M15 Alaminos - Clay |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-4, 6-76, 6-4 | | match details |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Jiri Cizek | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Martin Mazev | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Filiberto Fumagalli | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Laborde | 7-66, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Canberra - Clay |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-2, 3-6, 10-12 | | match details |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Timmy Karpinski | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Canberra - Clay |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Amor Jasika | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Batuhan Saban | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ritesh Dubey | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Giraldi | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
16.01.23 q 2 | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Puntaric | 6-3, 7-62 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
22.11.22 qual. | vs. Michel Hopp | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Ivan La Cava | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Max Flaherty | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |