MATCH
05.08.21 | 1st round | Illya Beloborodko | Dawid Taczala | 6-1, 6-2 | M25 Grodzisk | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Illya Beloborodko | Dawid Taczala | |
1st SERVE % | 30/42 (71%) | 27/39 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 15/27 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/12 (83%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/39 (49%) | 9/42 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/81 (64%) | 29/81 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Dawid Taczala | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Dawid Taczala | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Dawid Taczala | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dawid Taczala | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Dawid Taczala | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Dawid Taczala | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Dawid Taczala | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Illya Beloborodko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
30.01.02, 22 years
30.01.02, 22 years
Illya Beloborodko vs. Dawid Taczala - H2H matches
05.08.21 | 1st round | Illya Beloborodko | Dawid Taczala | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M25 Grodzisk | Clay |
Illya Beloborodko form & Dawid Taczala form
Illya Beloborodko - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-2, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Maxim Mrva | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Milosz Sroka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ryoto Tachi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lasse Poertner | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-77, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-2, Marek Gengel - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gagan Rakesh Vimal | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 6-77, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-4, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 2-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. S Mert Ozdemir | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lasse Poertner | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Uslar - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Mika Lipp | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |