MATCH
22.02.20 | 1/2 | Illya Marchenko | Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | Bergamo Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Illya Marchenko | Hugo Gaston | |
1st SERVE % | 52/94 (55%) | 49/94 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/52 (56%) | 32/49 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/42 (57%) | 18/45 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 6/13 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/94 (47%) | 41/94 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/188 (52%) | 91/188 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Illya Marchenko | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Illya Marchenko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Illya Marchenko | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Illya Marchenko vs. Hugo Gaston - H2H matches
22.02.20 | 1/2 | Illya Marchenko | Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Bergamo Challenger | I. hard |
Illya Marchenko form & Hugo Gaston form
Illya Marchenko - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 7-63, 6-74, 7-61 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-60, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 7-63, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Billy Harris | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Samuel | 5-7, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-4, 7-62 | match details |
Hugo Gaston - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Kudla | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thijs Boogaard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 0-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lloyd Harris | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-64, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-71, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 5-7, 7-65, 7-611 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |