Greece
03.04.95, 29 years
12.174 $
03.04.95, 29 years
12.174 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
19.02.99, 25 years
10.328 $
19.02.99, 25 years
10.328 $
Ioannis Stergiou vs. Michael Shaw - H2H matches
13.11.17 | q 2 | Ioannis Stergiou | Michael Shaw | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Greece F9 | Hard |
Ioannis Stergiou form & Michael Shaw form
Ioannis Stergiou - last matches
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Loic Ratsaratany | 4-6, 2-4, - Ioannis Stergiou - retired | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Christian Braun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Pietro Romeo Scomparin | 6-2, 6-75, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Dostanbek Tashbulatov | 6-3, 6-74, 13-11 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Bastian Trinker | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Pauwel Dewulf | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Bekir Berk Sahin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Mike Urbanija | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Jose Pereira | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.02.19 qual. | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 3-6, 6-1, 10-1 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Kaya Arinc | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.19 1st round | vs. Matej Sabanov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Kayra Kargin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Mikolaj Lorens | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Andrey Uvarov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Greece F8 - Hard | ||||
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Leon Hoeveler | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Greece F7 - Hard | ||||
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Greece F6 - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Austin Rapp | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Italy F20 - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Michael Shaw - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Yanick Schneider | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 7-64, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Francisco Rocha | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-74, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Lara Salmeron | 7-5, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
13.02.24 q 2 | vs. Oliver Varga-Toth | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-74, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cheraag Bajwa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Felix Mischker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Puskar | 4-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 7-5, 1-0, George Houghton - retired | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fred Simonsson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. James Davis | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Jonathan Backman | 7-65, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Simonsson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Mika Lipp | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Yoav Versloot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Pinnington Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |