MATCH
10.06.22 | 2nd round | Ivan Liutarevich | Daisuke Sumizawa | 5-7, 7-68, 6-1 | M15 Budva | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ivan Liutarevich | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
1st SERVE % | 75/129 (58%) | 53/105 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 50/75 (67%) | 38/53 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 30/54 (56%) | 28/52 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 2/15 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/105 (37%) | 49/129 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 119/234 (51%) | 115/234 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 0 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ivan Liutarevich | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivan Liutarevich | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivan Liutarevich | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ivan Liutarevich | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivan Liutarevich | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivan Liutarevich | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
Ivan Liutarevich | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ivan Liutarevich | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivan Liutarevich | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivan Liutarevich | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ivan Liutarevich | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivan Liutarevich | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivan Liutarevich | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
7-68 |
3 | ||
Ivan Liutarevich | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Ivan Liutarevich | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ivan Liutarevich | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ivan Liutarevich | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ivan Liutarevich vs. Daisuke Sumizawa - H2H matches
10.06.22 | 2nd round | Ivan Liutarevich | Daisuke Sumizawa | 5-7, 7-68, 6-1 | match details | M15 Budva | Clay |
26.05.22 | 2nd round | Ivan Liutarevich | Daisuke Sumizawa | 2-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | M15 Ulcinj | Clay |
Ivan Liutarevich form & Daisuke Sumizawa form
Ivan Liutarevich - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Thorben Sannen | 6-1, 3-0, Thorben Sannen - retired | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Markus Molder | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Valentin Kopeikin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Shvangiradze | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 2-6, - Ivan Liutarevich - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Michal Mikula | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Vilnus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Victor Barrere | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Yannick Mertens | 5-7, 6-79 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
11.08.22 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-72, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |
Daisuke Sumizawa - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Shimomura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Linghao Zhang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yoshinori Kobayashi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 7-69, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-0, 1-0, Takuya Kumasaka - retired | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ko Suzuki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Haruto Koyanagi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. David Agung Susanto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Pengyu Lu | 3-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 4-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-3, 6-72, 3-6 | match details |