MATCH
16.11.22 | 1st round | Jack Anthrop | Christian Lakoseljac | 6-0, 6-3 | M25 Columbus | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jack Anthrop | Christian Lakoseljac | |
1st SERVE % | 32/43 (74%) | 36/70 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 23/36 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 10/34 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/70 (53%) | 11/43 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/113 (61%) | 44/113 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Canada
23.12.98, 25 years
23.12.98, 25 years
Jack Anthrop vs. Christian Lakoseljac - H2H matches
16.11.22 | 1st round | Jack Anthrop | Christian Lakoseljac | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | M25 Columbus | I. hard |
Jack Anthrop form & Christian Lakoseljac form
Jack Anthrop - last matches
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jelani Sarr | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Justin Roberts | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 2-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Harper | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. John Mcnally | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Charlelie Cosnet | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Christian Lakoseljac | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Fons Van Sambeek | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Columbus 2 - I. hard | ||||
19.09.22 qual. | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Bernard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 5-2, Ethan Quinn - retired | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Kyle Seelig | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.22 qual. | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ying-Ze Chen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Bjorn Swenson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 South - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Christian Lakoseljac - last matches
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.02.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Jones | 3-4, - Christian Lakoseljac - retired | match details | |
M15 Weston - Clay | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Elijah Strode | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 1 | vs. Isaiah Strode | 7-65, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Jaycer Lyeons | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Warren Wood | 6-1, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Azariah Rusher | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Matthew Segura | 4-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Vega | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Jack Anthrop | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Winston - I. hard | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Ondrej Horak | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.22 q 1 | vs. Ivan Dreycopp | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Aman Sharma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-2, 6-74, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Oren Vasser | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Philippe-Elliott Spencer Bigonesse | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Eloi Roux | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Ishaan Ravichander | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Alexey Shtengelov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Haoyuan Huang | 6-73, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Georgio Samaha | 7-67, 7-65 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Codrin Miller | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Aidan Mayo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Memphis - Hard | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
26.07.22 qual. | vs. Alexander Petrov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |