Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Taipei (CHN)
27.10.99, 24 years
27.10.99, 24 years
Jack Anthrop vs. Ying-Ze Chen - H2H matches
25.07.22 | q 1 | Jack Anthrop | Ying-Ze Chen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M25 Edwardsville | Hard |
Jack Anthrop form & Ying-Ze Chen form
Jack Anthrop - last matches
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jelani Sarr | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Justin Roberts | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 2-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Harper | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. John Mcnally | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Charlelie Cosnet | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Christian Lakoseljac | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Fons Van Sambeek | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Columbus 2 - I. hard | ||||
19.09.22 qual. | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Bernard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 5-2, Ethan Quinn - retired | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Kyle Seelig | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.22 qual. | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ying-Ze Chen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Bjorn Swenson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 South - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Ying-Ze Chen - last matches
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Shan-Yuan Ou | Shan-Yuan Ou - walk over | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Achad Imam Maruf | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Chen-Yu Lu | 3-6, 7-63, 8-3, Chen-Yu Lu - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yu Zongbing | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tushar Madan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yi Jui Lo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Junlin Chen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Jake Bhangdia | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Jiaji Wang | 6-3, 3-1, Jiaji Wang - retired | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pengyu Lu | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Wai Yu Kai | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Omar Fields | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Taj Hibbert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Eric Padgham | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jy Hibbert | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chennai - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Freddy Blaydes | 0-3, - Ying-Ze Chen - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 3-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Jie Cui | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Taym Alazmeh | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Tay - Hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Darrshan Suresh | 3-6, 6-75 | match details |