MATCH
06.09.22 | 1st round | Jacob Brumm | Alejandro Hoyos | 6-2, 6-4 | M15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jacob Brumm | Alejandro Hoyos | |
1st SERVE % | 29/51 (57%) | 48/63 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 26/48 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 8/15 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/63 (46%) | 16/51 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/114 (56%) | 50/114 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alejandro Hoyos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jacob Brumm | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Alejandro Hoyos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jacob Brumm | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alejandro Hoyos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jacob Brumm | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Alejandro Hoyos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jacob Brumm | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alejandro Hoyos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jacob Brumm | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Alejandro Hoyos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jacob Brumm | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Alejandro Hoyos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jacob Brumm | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Alejandro Hoyos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jacob Brumm | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Alejandro Hoyos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jacob Brumm | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jacob Brumm vs. Alejandro Hoyos - H2H matches
06.09.22 | 1st round | Jacob Brumm | Alejandro Hoyos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Cancun | Hard |
Jacob Brumm form & Alejandro Hoyos form
Jacob Brumm - last matches
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 7-60, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Maloney | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Quinn Vandecasteele | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Chepik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/4 | vs. Felix Corwin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Enrique Pena | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schachter | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Jacob Brumm - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jeremy Beale | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 3-3, Blake Ellis - retired | match details | |
M25 Southaven - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sec | 4-6, 0-2, - Jacob Brumm - retired | match details | |
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Maloney | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Alejandro Hoyos - last matches
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/4 | vs. Franco Ribero | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thiago Cigarran | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Joel Angel Lucero | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 7-63, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ignacio Novo | 6-4, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alan Postay | 6-3, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 7-60, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Facundo Mena | 1-6, 1-1, - Alejandro Hoyos - retired | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miles Jones | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Buzonics | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taym Alazmeh | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Emmett Ward | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 1st round | vs. Joaquin Aguilar Cardozo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Joaquin Aguilar Cardozo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Facundo Mena | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Olavarria - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ezequiel Monferrer | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Varillas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trujillo - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Laelson Rodrigues | 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gianluca Ballotta | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Salinas Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Blake Ellis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Medellin Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Preston Brown | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |