MATCH
02.01.23 | qual. | Jake Delaney | Philip Sekulic | 7-60, 7-5 | Noumea Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jake Delaney | Philip Sekulic | |
1st SERVE % | 49/68 (72%) | 37/66 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/49 (76%) | 28/37 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 16/29 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/66 (33%) | 19/68 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/134 (53%) | 63/134 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 12 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jake Delaney vs. Philip Sekulic - H2H matches
02.01.23 | qual. | Jake Delaney | Philip Sekulic | 7-60, 7-5 | match details | Noumea Challenger | Hard |
Jake Delaney form & Philip Sekulic form
Jake Delaney - last matches
M15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jack Bruce-Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 6-74, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Kypson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Brosset | 5-7, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Omar Jasika | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 6-75, 7-60 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Jacob Brumm - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. James Watt | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jeremy Beale | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jayden Court | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Philip Sekulic - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Federico Cina | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 0-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 7-67, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 7-69, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 2-6, 1-4, - Philip Sekulic - retired | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |