MATCH
01.09.22 | 2nd round | Jakub Mensik | Amaury Raynel | 6-1, 6-1 | M15 Allershausen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jakub Mensik | Amaury Raynel | |
1st SERVE % | 22/43 (51%) | 32/53 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/22 (77%) | 16/32 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 7/21 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/53 (57%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Amaury Raynel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jakub Mensik | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Amaury Raynel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jakub Mensik | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Amaury Raynel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jakub Mensik | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Amaury Raynel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Jakub Mensik | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Amaury Raynel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jakub Mensik | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Amaury Raynel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jakub Mensik | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Amaury Raynel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jakub Mensik | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jakub Mensik vs. Amaury Raynel - H2H matches
01.09.22 | 2nd round | Jakub Mensik | Amaury Raynel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 Allershausen | Clay |
Jakub Mensik form & Amaury Raynel form
Jakub Mensik - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-77, 0-1, - Jakub Mensik - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Borna Coric | 4-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-712, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andy Murray | 7-66, 6-73, 7-64 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-3, 2-1, Marco Trungelliti - retired | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 7-69, 1-6, 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 6-3, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 fin | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | Alexander Ritschard - walk over | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 7-62, 7-68 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Amaury Raynel - last matches
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 2-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvin Hashimov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Henri Haupt | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Adam Jones | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Phoenix Weir | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Tim Handel | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 4-6, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Ifi | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-77, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |