MATCH
22.08.19 | 2nd round | Jakub Paul | Alexander Erler | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | M25 Schlieren | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jakub Paul | Alexander Erler | |
1st SERVE % | 40/76 (53%) | 50/103 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 27/50 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/36 (61%) | 24/53 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 3/13 (23%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 52/103 (50%) | 28/76 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/179 (56%) | 79/179 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Erler | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Alexander Erler | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Alexander Erler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Jakub Paul | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Alexander Erler | |
3-5 | Alexander Erler | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Jakub Paul | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Erler | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jakub Paul | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Alexander Erler | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jakub Paul | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Alexander Erler | |
0-0 | ||
Jakub Paul | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Alexander Erler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Jakub Paul | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Erler | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Jakub Paul | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-1 | Alexander Erler | |
0-0 | ||
Jakub Paul | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Alexander Erler | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jakub Paul | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-2 | Alexander Erler | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jakub Paul vs. Alexander Erler - H2H matches
22.08.19 | 2nd round | Jakub Paul | Alexander Erler | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M25 Schlieren | Clay |
Jakub Paul form & Alexander Erler form
Jakub Paul - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 1-6, 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Vincent Marysko | 2-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Cina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 4-6, 6-2, 3-0, Alexander Donski - retired | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kalina | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Etienne Donnet | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |