MATCH
03.01.23 | 1st round | James McCabe | Franco Agamenone | 6-3, 6-1 | Canberra Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
James McCabe | Franco Agamenone | |
1st SERVE % | 30/42 (71%) | 40/53 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 21/40 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 6/13 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/53 (49%) | 10/42 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/95 (61%) | 37/95 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
James McCabe | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
James McCabe | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
James McCabe | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
James McCabe | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
James McCabe | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
James McCabe | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
James McCabe | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
James McCabe | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Franco Agamenone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
James McCabe | 6-1 | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
James McCabe vs. Franco Agamenone - H2H matches
03.04.23 | 1st round | Franco Agamenone | James McCabe | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Barletta Challenger | Clay |
03.01.23 | 1st round | James McCabe | Franco Agamenone | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Canberra Challenger | Hard |
James McCabe form & Franco Agamenone form
James McCabe - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-76, 6-76 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 4-6, 7-66, 6-73 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arjun Mehrotra | 3-1, Arjun Mehrotra - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Chase Ferguson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-2, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sam Ryan Ziegann | 7-63, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-75, 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-3, 3-6, 0-2, - James McCabe - retired | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. James Duckworth | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 2-6, 2-3, - James McCabe - retired | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Rigele Te | 7-66, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |
Franco Agamenone - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 4-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mika Lipp | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Edward Winter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 5-7, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |