MATCH
01.12.22 | 2nd round | Jan Choinski | Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 4-2, - retired | Maia Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jan Choinski | Nerman Fatic | |
1st SERVE % | 32/47 (68%) | 28/43 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 19/28 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 4/15 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/43 (47%) | 16/47 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/90 (57%) | 39/90 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jan Choinski | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jan Choinski | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jan Choinski | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jan Choinski vs. Nerman Fatic - H2H matches
01.12.22 | 2nd round | Jan Choinski | Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 4-2, Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | Maia Challenger | Clay |
Jan Choinski form & Nerman Fatic form
Jan Choinski - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-73, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 0-3, - Jan Choinski - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 7-5, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-4, Hugo Dellien - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Nerman Fatic - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 2-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 7-610, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-62, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 7-60, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-72, 4-1, Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details |