MATCH
11.02.20 | 1st round | Jan Satral | Robin Bertrand | 6-2, 6-4 | M15 Grenoble | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jan Satral | Robin Bertrand | |
1st SERVE % | 28/42 (67%) | 44/60 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/28 (86%) | 25/44 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/60 (50%) | 8/42 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/102 (63%) | 38/102 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 12 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jan Satral | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Robin Bertrand | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jan Satral | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Robin Bertrand | |
0-0 | ||
Jan Satral | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Robin Bertrand | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Jan Satral | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Robin Bertrand | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jan Satral | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Robin Bertrand | |
0-0 | ||
Jan Satral | 4-1 | |
5-1 | Robin Bertrand | |
Jan Satral | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Jan Satral | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Robin Bertrand | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jan Satral vs. Robin Bertrand - H2H matches
11.02.20 | 1st round | Jan Satral | Robin Bertrand | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Grenoble | I. hard |
Jan Satral form & Robin Bertrand form
Jan Satral - last matches
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Mateusz Terczynski | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 1-6, 0-3, - Jan Satral - retired | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Petr Vojtech | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Robin Stanek | 3-6, 1-2, - Jan Satral - retired | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Mate Valkusz | - | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 4-6, 0-1, - Jan Satral - retired | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
22.05.21 1/2 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Robin Stanek | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Robin Stanek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ondrej Horak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tobias Hajek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
10.04.21 1/2 | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Aristarkh Safonov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Jurgen Briand | 6-73, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Lenny Hampel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 fin | vs. Marek Gengel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.21 1/2 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Petros Chrysochos | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Robin Bertrand - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-74, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 4-1, Alibek Kachmazov - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-75, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Paul Jubb | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Barbier Gazeu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Sean Cuenin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 6-75 | match details |