MATCH
04.03.20 | 1st round | Jaroslav Pospisil | Seita Watanabe | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jaroslav Pospisil | Seita Watanabe | |
1st SERVE % | 25/48 (52%) | 22/43 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 12/22 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/43 (51%) | 16/48 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/91 (59%) | 37/91 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Seita Watanabe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jaroslav Pospisil | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Seita Watanabe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Jaroslav Pospisil | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Seita Watanabe | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Jaroslav Pospisil | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Seita Watanabe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jaroslav Pospisil | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Seita Watanabe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jaroslav Pospisil | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Seita Watanabe | |
Jaroslav Pospisil | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Jaroslav Pospisil | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Seita Watanabe | |
0-0 | ||
Jaroslav Pospisil | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
25.12.00, 23 years
34.580 $
25.12.00, 23 years
34.580 $
Jaroslav Pospisil vs. Seita Watanabe - H2H matches
04.03.20 | 1st round | Jaroslav Pospisil | Seita Watanabe | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Jaroslav Pospisil form & Seita Watanabe form
Jaroslav Pospisil - last matches
Seita Watanabe - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Florent Bax | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Ivan Denisov | 4-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shu Matsuoka | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. David Pichler | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rishi Reddy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 6-2, 2-0, Dhruv Hirpara - retired | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ryouga Kanno | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Mykhailo Mossur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Zatsepin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Viacheslav Ovchinnikov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |