MATCH
19.02.19 | 2nd round | Jay Clarke | Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-3, 6-4 | Bergamo Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jay Clarke | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
1st SERVE % | 26/50 (52%) | 29/57 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 19/29 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/24 (71%) | 14/28 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/57 (42%) | 13/50 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/107 (57%) | 46/107 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jay Clarke | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jay Clarke | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jay Clarke | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jay Clarke | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jay Clarke | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jay Clarke | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jay Clarke | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jay Clarke | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Jay Clarke | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jay Clarke | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jay Clarke vs. Uladzimir Ignatik - H2H matches
19.02.19 | 2nd round | Jay Clarke | Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Bergamo Challenger | I. hard |
Jay Clarke form & Uladzimir Ignatik form
Jay Clarke - last matches
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mili Poljicak | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 7-69, 7-63 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Michele Ribecai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Peter Heller | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 5-7, 7-64, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 1-6, 7-62, 3-0, Gian Marco Moroni - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 6-3, 1-4, - Jay Clarke - retired | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Uladzimir Ignatik - last matches
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Umut Akkoyun | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 7-68, 5-7 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.22 1/4 | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-4, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 4-1, Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 5-7, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Igor Trunov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-2, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Stepan Pecak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Ricany - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.21 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 7-64, 2-6, 6-4 | match details |