MATCH
21.03.21 | q 1 | Jelle Sels | Mirko Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | Lugano Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jelle Sels | Mirko Martinez | |
1st SERVE % | 38/64 (59%) | 43/73 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/38 (79%) | 27/43 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/26 (58%) | 15/30 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/73 (42%) | 19/64 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/137 (55%) | 61/137 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jelle Sels | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0 | ||
Jelle Sels | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40 | ||
Jelle Sels | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
Jelle Sels | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-5 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0 | ||
Jelle Sels | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jelle Sels | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 6-0, 6-1, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
Jelle Sels | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jelle Sels | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Jelle Sels | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-2 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jelle Sels | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
5-2 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jelle Sels vs. Mirko Martinez - H2H matches
21.03.21 | q 1 | Jelle Sels | Mirko Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | Lugano Challenger | I. hard |
Jelle Sels form & Mirko Martinez form
Jelle Sels - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Salomone | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 6-73, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karue Sell | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 0-6, 0-2, - Jelle Sels - retired | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Weber | 7-62, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 7-69, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Orel Kimhi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Karan Singh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Thijmen Loof | 6-74, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Omni Kumar | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Fadi Bidan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 0-4, - Jelle Sels - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Mirko Martinez - last matches
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 1-6, 1-4, - Mirko Martinez - retired | match details | |
M15 Doboj - Clay | ||||
13.05.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.05.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrej Nedic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 5-7, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Gino Romano | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Timo Legout | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Heller | 1-6, 7-612, 2-6 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 fin | vs. Dino Prizmic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.23 1/4 | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Victorio Marquiselli | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 3-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Arthur Fils | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Coquimbo 2 - Clay | ||||
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Amador Salazar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Rio De - Clay | ||||
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |