MATCH
14.11.18 | 2nd round | Jeremy Sonkin | Hamid Reza Nadaf | 6-2, 6-4 | Mozambique F2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jeremy Sonkin | Hamid Reza Nadaf | |
1st SERVE % | 39/51 (76%) | 32/50 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/39 (74%) | 22/32 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 8/18 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/50 (40%) | 14/51 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/101 (56%) | 44/101 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Hamid Reza Nadaf | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jeremy Sonkin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Hamid Reza Nadaf | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jeremy Sonkin | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Jeremy Sonkin | 4-0 | |
Jeremy Sonkin | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Hamid Reza Nadaf | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
5-2 | Hamid Reza Nadaf | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Hamid Reza Nadaf | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Hamid Reza Nadaf | |
0-0, 0-40, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Hamid Reza Nadaf | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jeremy Sonkin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Hamid Reza Nadaf | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jeremy Sonkin | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Hamid Reza Nadaf | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jeremy Sonkin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Hamid Reza Nadaf | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jeremy Sonkin | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jeremy Sonkin vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf - H2H matches
14.11.18 | 2nd round | Jeremy Sonkin | Hamid Reza Nadaf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Mozambique F2 | Hard |
Jeremy Sonkin form & Hamid Reza Nadaf form
Jeremy Sonkin - last matches
Mozambique F2 - Hard | ||||
15.11.18 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Rayne Roselt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Mozambique F1 - Hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Tyler Lu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F38 - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F37 - Hard | ||||
27.10.18 1/2 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 7-63, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Maxime Mora | 6-2, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Tuki Jacobs | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
18.10.18 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.18 1st round | vs. Roi Ginat | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Alexey Aleshchev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Dmitrii Baskov | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Ben Patael | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
08.10.18 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Ran Amar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
USA F25 - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F24 - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Matej Vocel | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Belgium F5 - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Teodor Giusca | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Belgium F4 - Clay | ||||
20.07.18 1/2 | vs. Samuel Brosset | 1-6, 6-710 | match details | |
19.07.18 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 7-63, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Belgium F3 - Clay | ||||
30.06.18 q 1 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guam F1 - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 2nd round | vs. Sho Katayama | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Alex Brenner | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Kento Tagashira | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Hamid Reza Nadaf - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 0-6, 0-3, - Hamid Reza Nadaf - retired | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sina Moghimi | 6-2, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Matyas Fuele | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Amirali Ghavam | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Valle | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 6-4, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 q 2 | vs. Calin Manda | 1-6, - Hamid Reza Nadaf - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Makar Elesin | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yannik Kelm | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Dax Donders | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Christos Antonopoulos | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Kravec | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Serafin Zund | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Cezar Mihai Lupean | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Satu - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Vitek Horak | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rares Christian Haiduc | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Josh Reid | 4-6, 0-4, - Hamid Reza Nadaf - retired | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Broville | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 3-6, 1-2, - Hamid Reza Nadaf - retired | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Hesam Yazdi | 6-2, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Matic Dimic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Yunes Talavar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Dario Alexandru Ciobotaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Dan Radu Munteanu | 6-4, 1-6, 7-10 | match details |