MATCH
06.07.22 | 1st round | Jerome Kym | Luka Mikrut | 6-1, 6-2 | M15 Velenje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jerome Kym | Luka Mikrut | |
1st SERVE % | 31/47 (66%) | 26/50 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 13/26 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/50 (54%) | 15/47 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/97 (61%) | 38/97 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Luka Mikrut | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jerome Kym | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Luka Mikrut | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Jerome Kym | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Luka Mikrut | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jerome Kym | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
Jerome Kym | 5-1 | |
0-0, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Luka Mikrut | |
Jerome Kym | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Jerome Kym | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Luka Mikrut | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jerome Kym | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Luka Mikrut | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jerome Kym | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Luka Mikrut | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jerome Kym vs. Luka Mikrut - H2H matches
06.07.22 | 1st round | Jerome Kym | Luka Mikrut | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Velenje | Clay |
Jerome Kym form & Luka Mikrut form
Jerome Kym - last matches
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 4-5, - Jerome Kym - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ben Weintraub | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Juan Mano | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dylan Dietrich | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 7-5, 7-610 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-3, 6-76, 7-67 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
03.06.23 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Tarik Bajrovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-72, 7-65, 4-6 | match details |
Luka Mikrut - last matches
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Vulpitta | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michele Ribecai | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Michiel De Krom | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Juan Mano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Darwin Blanch | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 1-6, 1-2, - Luka Mikrut - retired | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 1-6, 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 1-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Basic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-2, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Werren | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |