MATCH
26.02.20 | 2nd round | Ji Sung Nam | Lloyd Glasspool | 6-3, 6-2 | Columbus Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ji Sung Nam | Lloyd Glasspool | |
1st SERVE % | 23/44 (52%) | 38/53 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/23 (91%) | 16/38 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 8/15 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 12/44 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/97 (63%) | 36/97 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ji Sung Nam | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ji Sung Nam | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ji Sung Nam | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ji Sung Nam | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Ji Sung Nam | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ji Sung Nam | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ji Sung Nam | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ji Sung Nam | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ji Sung Nam vs. Lloyd Glasspool - H2H matches
26.02.20 | 2nd round | Ji Sung Nam | Lloyd Glasspool | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Columbus Challenger | I. hard |
Ji Sung Nam form & Lloyd Glasspool form
Ji Sung Nam - last matches
Lloyd Glasspool - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Jhun | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 6-4, 6-74, 10-1 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcus Willis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Tom Hands | 3-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-71, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ann Arbor - I. hard | ||||
06.01.20 1st round | vs. John Mcnally | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Taha Baadi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Aptos Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |