MATCH
19.09.20 | q 1 | Jiri Vesely | Milan Welte | 6-4, 6-4 | Hamburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jiri Vesely | Milan Welte | |
1st SERVE % | 33/54 (61%) | 26/51 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/33 (91%) | 20/26 (77%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 15/25 (60%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/51 (31%) | 13/54 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/105 (54%) | 48/105 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 10 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jiri Vesely | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jiri Vesely | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jiri Vesely | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jiri Vesely | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Jiri Vesely | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jiri Vesely | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jiri Vesely | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jiri Vesely | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jiri Vesely | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jiri Vesely vs. Milan Welte - H2H matches
19.09.20 | q 1 | Jiri Vesely | Milan Welte | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Hamburg | Clay |
Jiri Vesely form & Milan Welte form
Jiri Vesely - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 7-64, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Henry Searle | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Borna Gojo | 4-6, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-65, 6-2, 3-6, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Alex Knaff | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-2, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Milan Welte - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 2-6, 7-67, 7-61 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ben Weintraub | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Hernan Oivas Quiroz | 6-2, 5-7, 10-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikolaos Chatziavraam | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. David Quayle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lech Gontar | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jakub Filip | 3-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vit Kalina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Schott | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mayeul Darras | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Batiste Guerra | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Louis Dussin | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Felix Balshaw | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Liova Ajavon | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Valentin Faure | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Affolter | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Taym Alazmeh | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Steinbach | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Yunis | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |