MATCH
12.04.19 | 1/4 | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-3, 6-2 | Marrakech | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Lorenzo Sonego | |
1st SERVE % | 29/43 (67%) | 26/44 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/29 (90%) | 19/26 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 7/18 (39%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/44 (41%) | 7/43 (16%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/87 (62%) | 33/87 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga vs. Lorenzo Sonego - H2H matches
14.10.19 | 1st round | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Antwerp | I. hard |
12.04.19 | 1/4 | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Marrakech | Clay |
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga form & Lorenzo Sonego form
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 7-66, 6-74, 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Gilles Simon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
07.02.22 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.22 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Mikael Ymer | 5-7, 7-64, 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
14.03.21 1st round | vs. Malek Jaziri | 3-3, - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - retired | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6, - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
21.11.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
19.11.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Rafael Nadal | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 3rd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Lorenzo Sonego - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Joao Fonseca | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 3rd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.04.24 qual. | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 4-6, 7-68, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 2-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |