Johannes Haerteis vs. Arthur Rinderknech 23.09.2020

Johannes Haerteis vs. Arthur Rinderknech 23.09.2020 - Sibiu Challenger - compare

MATCH

23.09.202nd roundJohannes Haerteis Arthur Rinderknech 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 Romania Sibiu Challenger Clay

MATCH STATS

Johannes HaerteisArthur Rinderknech
1st SERVE %56/90 (62%)50/91 (55%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON41/56 (73%)33/50 (66%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON18/34 (53%)23/41 (56%)
BREAK POINTS WON4/6 (67%)4/8 (50%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON35/91 (38%)31/90 (34%)
TOTAL POINTS WON94/181 (52%)87/181 (48%)
DOUBLE FAULTS87
ACES39

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Arthur Rinderknech Arthur Rinderknech serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Johannes Haerteis Johannes Haerteis serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP]
1-1Arthur Rinderknech Arthur Rinderknech serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Johannes Haerteis Johannes Haerteis serve2-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15
3-1Arthur Rinderknech Arthur Rinderknech serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40
Johannes Haerteis Johannes Haerteis serve3-2
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
3-3Arthur Rinderknech Arthur Rinderknech serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Johannes Haerteis Johannes Haerteis serve4-3
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
5-3Arthur Rinderknech Arthur Rinderknech serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
6-3
2
Johannes Haerteis Johannes Haerteis serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
0-1Arthur Rinderknech Arthur Rinderknech serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Johannes Haerteis Johannes Haerteis serve1-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP]
1-2Arthur Rinderknech Arthur Rinderknech serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Johannes Haerteis Johannes Haerteis serve2-2
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
2-3Arthur Rinderknech Arthur Rinderknech serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Johannes Haerteis Johannes Haerteis serve3-3
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
3-4Arthur Rinderknech Arthur Rinderknech serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40
Johannes Haerteis Johannes Haerteis serve3-5
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
3-6
3
0-0Arthur Rinderknech Arthur Rinderknech serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Johannes Haerteis Johannes Haerteis serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
2-0Arthur Rinderknech Arthur Rinderknech serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Johannes Haerteis Johannes Haerteis serve3-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
4-0Arthur Rinderknech Arthur Rinderknech serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40
Johannes Haerteis Johannes Haerteis serve4-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
4-2Arthur Rinderknech Arthur Rinderknech serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Johannes Haerteis Johannes Haerteis serve5-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
5-3Arthur Rinderknech Arthur Rinderknech serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40
Johannes Haerteis Johannes Haerteis serve5-4
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
5-5Arthur Rinderknech Arthur Rinderknech serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Johannes Haerteis Johannes Haerteis serve6-5
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
6-6Arthur Rinderknech Arthur Rinderknech serve
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4
7-64

Johannes Haerteis
Germany
22.02.96, 25 years




440
87
83.024 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
23.07.95, 26 years




58
1029
203.833 $
Arthur Rinderknech
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Johannes Haerteis vs. Arthur Rinderknech - H2H matches

23.09.202nd roundJohannes HaerteisArthur Rinderknech6-3, 3-6, 7-64 match detailsRomania Sibiu Challenger Clay

Johannes Haerteis form & Arthur Rinderknech form

Johannes Haerteis - last matches

Bahrain Manama Challenger - Hard
24.11.21
2nd round
vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
23.11.21
1st round
vs. Alexander Erler6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
22.11.21
qual.
vs. Alexandar Lazarov3-6, 6-77 lostmatch details
21.11.21
q 1
vs. Ammar Alhogbani6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Finland Helsinki Challenger - I. hard
14.11.21
q 1
vs. Viktor Durasovic4-6, 6-710 lostmatch details
Germany Eckental Challenger - Carpet
02.11.21
1st round
vs. Maxime Cressy7-61, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
01.11.21
qual.
vs. Uladzimir Ignatik4-6, 6-2, 7-65 winmatch details
31.10.21
q 1
vs. Lucas Miedler6-3, 5-7, 6-3 winmatch details
Germany Ismaning Challenger - Carpet
25.10.21
qual.
vs. Otto Virtanen6-4, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
24.10.21
q 1
vs. Tristan Lamasine6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Germany M25 Hamburg - I. hard
23.10.21
1/2
vs. Henri Squire4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
22.10.21
1/4
vs. Daniel Little6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
21.10.21
2nd round
vs. Leonard Von Hindte6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
20.10.21
1st round
vs. Riccardo Balzerani6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Sweden M25 Jonkoping - I. hard
20.09.21
1st round
vs. Filip Bergevi4-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
France M25+H Plaisir - I. hard
15.09.21
1st round
vs. Leny Mitjana4-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
Austria Tulln Challenger - Clay
06.09.21
1st round
vs. Filip Horansky6-4, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Spain Mallorca Challenger - Hard
01.09.21
1st round
vs. Lukas Lacko2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
31.08.21
qual.
vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran6-3, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
30.08.21
q 1
vs. Sergio Martos Gornes6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague 3 - Clay
24.08.21
1st round
vs. Alex Rybakov4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Germany Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay
15.08.21
q 1
vs. Bogdan Bobrov6-1, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Germany Meerbusch Challenger - Clay
08.08.21
q 1
vs. Ivan Nedelko6-73, 3-6 lostmatch details
Spain Segovia Challenger - Hard
27.07.21
1st round
vs. Altug Celikbilek3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Spain Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard
20.07.21
1st round
vs. Cem Ilkel2-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
Holland Amersfoort Challenger - Clay
13.07.21
1st round
vs. Mats Moraing1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Germany Braunschweig Challenger - Clay
04.07.21
q 1
vs. Nino Ehrenschneider6-3, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Prostejov Challenger - Clay
15.06.21
1st round
vs. Federico Coria1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
14.06.21
qual.
vs. David Poljak5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.06.21
q 1
vs. Jakub Nicod6-3, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details

Arthur Rinderknech - last matches

Austria Davis Cup - I. hard
27.11.21
vs. Cameron Norrie2-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
Sweden Stockholm - I. hard
11.11.21
1/4
vs. Denis Shapovalov6-4, 3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
10.11.21
2nd round
vs. Jozef Kovalik6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
09.11.21
1st round
vs. Alexander Bublik6-1, 2-0, Alexander Bublik - retiredwinmatch details
France Paris - I. hard
01.11.21
1st round
vs. Hugo Gaston6-4, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
France Brest Challenger - I. hard
26.10.21
1st round
vs. Manuel Guinard4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Belgium Antwerp - I. hard
22.10.21
1/4
vs. Jannik Sinner4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
20.10.21
2nd round
vs. Dusan Lajovic6-3, 4-6, 6-2 winmatch details
18.10.21
1st round
vs. Federico Delbonis6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
France Orleans Challenger - I. hard
30.09.21
2nd round
vs. Hugo Grenier4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
28.09.21
1st round
vs. Antoine Hoang3-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
France Metz - I. hard
21.09.21
1st round
vs. Marcos Giron6-3, 6-73, 4-6 lostmatch details
France Rennes Challenger - I. hard
18.09.21
1/2
vs. Benjamin Bonzi7-69, 6-74, 1-6 lostmatch details
17.09.21
1/4
vs. Lucas Pouille6-3, 7-63 winmatch details
16.09.21
2nd round
vs. Tristan Lamasine7-68, 6-2 winmatch details
14.09.21
1st round
vs. Tobias Kamke6-3, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
USA New York - Hard
01.09.21
2nd round
vs. Carlos Alcaraz Garfia6-76, 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
30.08.21
1st round
vs. Miomir Kecmanovic6-710, 3-6, 7-5, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
USA Winston-Salem - Hard
22.08.21
1st round
vs. Gilles Simon5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
Austria Kitzbuhel - Clay
30.07.21
1/2
vs. Casper Ruud3-6, 6-77 lostmatch details
29.07.21
1/4
vs. Filip Krajinovic6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
28.07.21
2nd round
vs. Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune6-4, 3-6, 7-64 winmatch details
27.07.21
1st round
vs. Federico Delbonis6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Switzerland Gstaad - Clay
23.07.21
1/4
vs. Laslo Djere4-6, 7-65, 4-6 lostmatch details
21.07.21
2nd round
vs. Roberto Bautista Agut6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
20.07.21
1st round
vs. Dominic Stephan Stricker6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Sweden Bastad - Clay
16.07.21
1/4
vs. Yannick Hanfmann4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.07.21
2nd round
vs. John Millman6-3, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
13.07.21
1st round
vs. Pedro Sousa6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
12.07.21
qual.
vs. Thomas Fabbiano6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
<