MATCH
04.03.23 | 1/2 | John Echeverria | Maxime Chazal | 6-2, 6-2 | M25 Torello | Hard |
MATCH STATS
John Echeverria | Maxime Chazal | |
1st SERVE % | 39/55 (71%) | 31/54 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/39 (77%) | 18/31 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/54 (54%) | 18/55 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/109 (61%) | 43/109 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
John Echeverria | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Maxime Chazal | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
John Echeverria | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Maxime Chazal | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
John Echeverria | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Maxime Chazal | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
John Echeverria | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Maxime Chazal | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
John Echeverria | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Maxime Chazal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
John Echeverria | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Maxime Chazal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
John Echeverria | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Maxime Chazal | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
John Echeverria | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
5-2 | Maxime Chazal | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
John Echeverria vs. Maxime Chazal - H2H matches
04.03.23 | 1/2 | John Echeverria | Maxime Chazal | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M25 Torello | Hard |
John Echeverria form & Maxime Chazal form
John Echeverria - last matches
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Lara Salmeron | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Cortez | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 7-5, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-2, 6-76, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Joao Domingues | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Leopold Zima | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Tao Mu | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Colin Markes | 5-7, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Melero Kretzer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 3-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 4-6, 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Cyril Respaut | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details |
Maxime Chazal - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-71, - Maxime Chazal - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 7-61, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Jodar | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 6-2, 2-1, - Maxime Chazal - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-1, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 7-63, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Biella - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/2 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |