MATCH
20.02.20 | 2nd round | Jonas Forejtek | Edoardo Eremin | 7-64, 6-4 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jonas Forejtek | Edoardo Eremin | |
1st SERVE % | 51/72 (71%) | 56/86 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/51 (67%) | 38/56 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 12/30 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/86 (42%) | 25/72 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/158 (53%) | 75/158 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Edoardo Eremin | |
Jonas Forejtek | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-2 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Edoardo Eremin | |
Jonas Forejtek | 5-4 | |
5-5 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40 | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-6 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
3-2 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jonas Forejtek | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Edoardo Eremin | |
Jonas Forejtek | 4-4 | |
5-4 | Edoardo Eremin | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jonas Forejtek vs. Edoardo Eremin - H2H matches
20.02.20 | 2nd round | Jonas Forejtek | Edoardo Eremin | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Jonas Forejtek form & Edoardo Eremin form
Jonas Forejtek - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-68, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marino Jakic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Michalski | 5-7, 7-63, 6-75 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 4-6, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dan Added | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 4-6, 7-67, 6-72 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2-2, Nikoloz Basilashvili - retired | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Edoardo Eremin - last matches
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Genova - Clay | ||||
19.06.21 1/2 | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.21 1/4 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-66, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Santiago De La Fuente | 7-65, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Rizzuti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 1/2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 0-1, - Edoardo Eremin - retired | match details | |
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Antonio Massara | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Dax Donders | 6-75, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Khololwam Montsi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.21 fin | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.21 1/2 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.21 1/4 | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |