MATCH
31.10.18 | 1st round | Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | Taha Kapadia | 6-2, 6-3 | Egypt F25 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | Taha Kapadia | |
1st SERVE % | 39/52 (75%) | 36/59 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/39 (72%) | 19/36 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/59 (49%) | 15/52 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/111 (59%) | 45/111 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Taha Kapadia | |
2-0 | Taha Kapadia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-1 | Taha Kapadia | |
3-1 | Taha Kapadia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Taha Kapadia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
5-2 | Taha Kapadia | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Taha Kapadia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Taha Kapadia | |
1-1 | Taha Kapadia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Taha Kapadia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 3-3 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Taha Kapadia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
02.11.97, 26 years
02.11.97, 26 years
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin vs. Taha Kapadia - H2H matches
31.10.18 | 1st round | Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | Taha Kapadia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Egypt F25 | Hard |
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin form & Taha Kapadia form
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Olivier Rojas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 2nd round | vs. Tim Handel | 7-64, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.23 1/2 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 6-1, 2-0, Niccolo Catini - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Antonio Massara | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tigre 1 - Clay | ||||
03.01.23 qual. | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 1-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Coquimbo 2 - Clay | ||||
19.10.22 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Miguel Fernando Pereira | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Rio De - Clay | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 1st round | vs. Archip Kochnev | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Karim El Feky | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Taha Kapadia - last matches
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.21 q 2 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Aly Shokeir | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Lenny Hampel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.01.21 q 2 | vs. Alexander Grekul | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.21 q 1 | vs. Rawi Yosef | 6-1, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Dalwinder Singh | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Jagmeet Singh | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Yash Yadav | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Christoffer Solberg | 0-6, - Taha Kapadia - retired | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Stefano Baldoni | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 2 | vs. Makary Adamek | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Dusan Rajic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Ayato Arakaki | 6-3, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Tobias Kirchlechner | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
13.01.20 q 2 | vs. Ayato Arakaki | 7-5, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 q 1 | vs. Tarun Chilakalapudi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Gokul Suresh | 6-0, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Atharva Sharma | 7-63, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Kevin Cheruiyot | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Fletcher Scott | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Ricardo David Mayagoitia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Marco Mania | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Charles Force | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.01.19 q 1 | vs. Boris Fassbender | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.01.19 q 1 | vs. Marouan Ferchichi | 7-5, 5-7, 8-10 | match details |