MATCH
29.08.19 | 2nd round | Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-1, 6-0 | M25 Donostia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | Carlos Lopez Montagud | |
1st SERVE % | 30/50 (60%) | 22/34 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 8/22 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 2/12 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/84 (68%) | 27/84 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Carlos Lopez Montagud | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Carlos Lopez Montagud | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Carlos Lopez Montagud | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Carlos Lopez Montagud | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Carlos Lopez Montagud | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 5-0 | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud - H2H matches
29.08.19 | 2nd round | Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | M25 Donostia | Clay |
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez form & Carlos Lopez Montagud form
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Hugo Dellien | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Evan Zhu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 5-7, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 6-74, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 3rd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
14.09.19 | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Oviedo - Clay | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/2 | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 1/4 | vs. Sergio Martos Gornes | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Donostia - Clay | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 3rd round | vs. Federico Gaio | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 1-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Cuneo - Clay | ||||
07.07.19 fin | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-76, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.07.19 1/2 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Carlos Lopez Montagud - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 1-4, - Carlos Lopez Montagud - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 1-0, Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-77, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dominique Graf | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-2, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Miguel Damas | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Noah Regas Luis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Felix Gill | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Manuel Mazza | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |