MATCH
02.06.21 | 1st round | Jose Olivares | Issei Okamura | 6-3, 6-2 | M25 Santo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jose Olivares | Issei Okamura | |
1st SERVE % | 37/56 (66%) | 36/54 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 17/36 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/54 (56%) | 21/56 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jose Olivares | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jose Olivares | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jose Olivares | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jose Olivares | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jose Olivares | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jose Olivares | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jose Olivares | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jose Olivares | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jose Olivares | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jose Olivares vs. Issei Okamura - H2H matches
02.06.21 | 1st round | Jose Olivares | Issei Okamura | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M25 Santo | Hard |
Jose Olivares form & Issei Okamura form
Jose Olivares - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 6-74, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.21 q 1 | vs. Kristof Minarik | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 q 1 | vs. Lui Maxted | 5-7, 6-2, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Kristof Minarik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
02.12.20 1st round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-75, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 1st round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 3-6, - Jose Olivares - retired | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Nikolay Sysoev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Alex Blumenberg | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Jan Choinski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fletcher Scott | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Mauricio Echazu | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Nick Hardt | 7-5, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-78, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Matthew Mendez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Jesse Witten | 5-7, 6-70 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/2 | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Alex Blumenberg | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yeudy Villar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Issei Okamura - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-73, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Koki Matsuda | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yudai Umeoka | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kodai Sasaki | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Cooper Errey | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ali Habib | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alberto Lim | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Anmar Faleh Alhogbani | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vivek Kolluru | 6-1, 1-0, Vivek Kolluru - retired | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jay Dylan Hara Friend | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Mason Naumovski | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Seiya Nakanishi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Iori Yoshida | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 3-6, 1-5, - Issei Okamura - retired | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Eyal Shyovitz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |