New Zeland
25.04.87, 36 years
621 54
393.971 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Uruguay
12.07.99, 24 years
882 20
67.023 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jose Statham vs. Ignacio Carou - H2H matches
Jose Statham form & Ignacio Carou form
Jose Statham - last matches
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Gonzalez Benitez | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
Noumea Challenger - Hard |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 7-62, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-3, 7-64 | | match details |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Toshihide Matsui | 6-2, 7-63 | | match details |
Temuco Challenger - Hard |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 3-6, 6-76 | | match details |
Sydney Challenger - Hard |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 7-62 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Playford Challenger - Hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jayden Court | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Astana - I. hard |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-77, 4-6 | | match details |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 1-0, Kimmer Coppejans - retired | | match details |
Chengdu - Hard |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Davis Cup - I. hard |
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-2, 7-68 | | match details |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-72, 4-6 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jiang Yi Qing | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | | match details |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marcel Kamrowski | 6-77, 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Astana - Hard |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | | match details |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Astana Challenger - Hard |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Ignacio Carou - last matches
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Punta - Clay |
16.03.24 1/4 | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
15.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 6-4, 7-65 | | match details |
14.03.24 1st round | vs. Alberto Alvarado Berrospi | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Temuco Challenger - Hard |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ignacio Buse | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Menzel | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Villa - Clay |
03.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joaquin Aguilar Cardozo | 1-4, - Ignacio Carou - retired | | match details |
02.11.23 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 7-65, 7-63 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitek Horak | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Mendoza - Clay |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Lujan - Clay |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Punta - Clay |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | | match details |
Davis Cup - Clay |
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Olavarria - Clay |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Buenos - Clay |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Lima Challenger - Clay |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Trujillo - Clay |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Luis Jose Nakamine | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andres Urrea | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Santo Domingo - Clay |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jasel Beltre | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Santa Fe - Clay |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |