Croatia
20.12.04, 19 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
16.11.02, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Josip Simundza vs. Twan Van Zijl - H2H matches
Josip Simundza form & Twan Van Zijl form
Josip Simundza - last matches
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Ivan Kremenchutskyi | 7-64, 3-6, 10-6 | | match details |
14.04.24 q 2 | vs. Charles Bertimon | 4-6, 6-4, 12-10 | | match details |
Split Challenger - Clay |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Zadar Challenger - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Rovinj - Clay |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Porec - Clay |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dominique Graf | 6-3, 1-6, 9-11 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Markus Malaszszak | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aydan Gomez Osorio | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Erik Tkalenko | 7-61, 7-5 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Cem Christopher Kucukhuseyin | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-1, 4-4, Pol Martin Tiffon - retired | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Giulio Colacioppo | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 7-5, 7-66 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-4, 7-63 | | match details |
M15 Bad - Clay |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Jan Kupcic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leon Benedict | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Madrid - Hard |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-77, 0-3, - Josip Simundza - retired | | match details |
11.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Mora Clement | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Pablo Garcia Aguado | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Budapest - Hard |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gregor Hausberger | 6-1, 5-7, 12-10 | | match details |
M25 Osijek - Clay |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Celje - Clay |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 2-6, 6-71 | | match details |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Novansky | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Twan Van Zijl - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Leopold Zima | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 3-6, 6-72 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Piotr Kusiewicz | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 4-6, 6-72 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Pablo Trochu | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stevan Popovic | 7-5, 7-67 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maksym Khlyvniuk | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Peter Nad | 3-6, 6-4, 6-10 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Felix Mischker | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mats Pottbecker | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Juan Mano | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Luka Talan Lopatic | 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 | | match details |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ariel Meshulam | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pablo Hermoso | 6-75, 6-4, 10-7 | | match details |
M15 Limassol - Hard |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Mats Bredschneijder | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Savvas Papadopoulos | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Limassol - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreas Timini | 4-6, 7-64, 6-71 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Nicholas Campbell | 6-1, 7-60 | | match details |
M25 Tavira - Hard |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Philip Hjorth | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Joao Antonio | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Steffan Van Weldam | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Tavira - Hard |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Vaise | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sergio Davila Godoy | Sergio Davila Godoy - walk over | | match details |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aydan Gomez Osorio | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |