MATCH
05.10.19 | 1/2 | Jozef Kovalik | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 7-65 | Barcelona Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jozef Kovalik | Alessandro Giannessi | |
1st SERVE % | 47/85 (55%) | 44/73 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/47 (89%) | 29/44 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/38 (32%) | 15/29 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/73 (40%) | 31/85 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/158 (53%) | 75/158 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
4-2 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jozef Kovalik vs. Alessandro Giannessi - H2H matches
15.06.22 | 2nd round | Jozef Kovalik | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Parma Challenger | Clay |
09.04.22 | 1/2 | Alessandro Giannessi | Jozef Kovalik | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Oeiras 2 | Clay |
28.01.21 | 1st round | Alessandro Giannessi | Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Antalya Challenger | Clay |
05.10.19 | 1/2 | Jozef Kovalik | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Barcelona Challenger | Clay |
06.03.18 | 1st round | Jozef Kovalik | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Santiago Challenger | Clay |
01.03.18 | 1/4 | Alessandro Giannessi | Jozef Kovalik | 7-62, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | Punta Del | Clay |
09.07.13 | 1st round | Alessandro Giannessi | Jozef Kovalik | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | San Benedetto | Clay |
Jozef Kovalik form & Alessandro Giannessi form
Jozef Kovalik - last matches
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 0-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 5-7, 6-3, 0-3, - Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 2-5, - Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-74, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Alessandro Giannessi - last matches
Munich - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Evan Furness | 6-77, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabrizio Karol Pio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 0-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Millman | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-3, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details |